Elections to the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania '2004
Last update - 12:00, 10.31.2004
Number of Mandates Obtained by Parties
Statistics About Members of Seimas

Members of the Seimas 2004 - 2008


Candidate Constituency Nominated by
No. Title
Irena DEGUTIENE 1 Naujamiescio Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Petras AUSTREVICIUS 2 Senamiescio Liberal and Centre Union
Andrius KUBILIUS 3 Antakalnio Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Algis CAPLIKAS 4 Zirmunu Liberal and Centre Union
Raimondas SUKYS 5 Fabijoniskiu Liberal and Centre Union
Vilija BLINKEVICIUTE 6 Seskines Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Rimantas REMEIKA 7 Justiniskiu Liberal and Centre Union
Danute BEKINTIENE 8 Karoliniskiu Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Gintaras STEPONAVICIUS 9 Lazdynu Liberal and Centre Union
Jadvyga ZINKEVICIUTE 10 Naujosios Vilnios Labour Party
Rimantas Jonas DAGYS 11 Silainiu Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Rytas KUPCINSKAS 12 Aleksoto - Vilijampoles Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Vince Vaidevute MARGEVICIENE 13 Centro Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Rasa JUKNEVICIENE 14 Zaliakalnio Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Arimantas DUMCIUS 15 Kalnieciu Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Kestutis GLAVECKAS 16 Dainavos Liberal and Centre Union
Kazys STARKEVICIUS 17 Pramones Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Vida Marija CIGRIEJIENE 18 Panemunes Self-nominated
Vytautas GRUBLIAUSKAS 19 Danes Liberal and Centre Union
Antanas BOSAS 20 Baltijos Labour Party
Vaclav STANKEVIC 21 Mariu Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Raimundas PALAITIS 22 Pajurio Liberal and Centre Union
Edvardas ZAKARIS 23 Ausros Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Rimantas BASYS 24 Saules Labour Party
Valerijus SIMULIK 25 Dainu Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Julius DAUTARTAS 26 Nevezio Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Gintaras SILEIKIS 27 Vakarine Liberal and Centre Union
Alfredas PEKELIUNAS 28 Aukstaitijos Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Algis RIMAS 29 Marijampoles Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Julius SABATAUSKAS 30 Alytaus Self-nominated
Petras GRAZULIS 31 Gargzdu Self-nominated
Audrius ENDZINAS 32 Silutes - Pagegiu Self-nominated
Zigmantas BALCYTIS*** 33 Silales - Silutes Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Vaclovas KARBAUSKIS 34 Taurages Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Jonas JAGMINAS 35 Plunges - Rietavo Labour Party
Virginijus DOMARKAS 36 Kretingos Labour Party
Audrone PITRENIENE 37 Skuodo - Mazeikiu Labour Party
Romas VENCLOVAS 38 Mazeikiu Labour Party
Saulius BUCEVICIUS 39 Akmenes - Joniskio Labour Party
Valentinas BUKAUSKAS 40 Telsiu Labour Party
Zenonas MIKUTIS 41 Kelmes Labour Party
Gintautas MIKOLAITIS 42 Raseiniu Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Viktor USPASKICH*** 43 Kedainiu Labour Party
Zita ZVIKIENE 44 Radviliskio Labour Party
Rima BASKIENE 45 Siauliu kaimiskoji Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Jonas JUOZAPAITIS 46 Pakruojo - Joniskio Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Antanas MATULAS 47 Pasvalio - Panevezio Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Viktoras RINKEVICIUS 48 Birzu Kupiskio Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Vytautas GALVONAS 49 Anyksciu - Kupiskio Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Vytautas SAULIS 50 Rokiskio Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Edmundas PUPINIS 51 Utenos Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Manfredas ZYMANTAS 52 Zarasu - Visagino Labour Party
Ceslovas JURSENAS 53 Ignalinos - Svencioniu Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Kazimira Danute PRUNSKIENE 54 Moletu - Svencioniu Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Leokadija POCIKOVSKA 55 Sirvintu - Vilniaus Lithuanian Poles’ Electoral Action
Valdemar TOMASEVSKI*** 56 Vilniaus - Salcininku Lithuanian Poles’ Electoral Action
Vladimiras VOLCIOK 57 Vilniaus - Traku Labour Party
Dangute MIKUTIENE 58 Traku - Elektrenu Self-nominated
Bronius BRADAUSKAS 59 Kaisiadoriu - Elektrenu Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Juozas JARUSEVICIUS 60 Jonavos Labour Party
Julius VESELKA 61 Ukmerges Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Saulius LAPENAS 62 Jurbarko Liberal and Centre Union
Vytautas Sigitas DRAUGELIS 63 Suvalkijos Labour Party
Jonas RAMONAS 64 Sakiu Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Viktoras MUNTIANAS 65 Kauno - Kedainiu Labour Party
Donatas JANKAUSKAS 66 Kauno kaimiskoji Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Juozas PALIONIS*** 67 Prienu Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS*** 68 Vilkaviskio Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Algirdas VRUBLIAUSKAS 69 Dzukijos Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Algis KASETA 70 Varenos - Eisiskiu Liberal and Centre Union
Justinas KAROSAS 71 Lazdiju - Druskininku Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Remigijus ACAS   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Vilija ALEKNAITE ABRAMIKIENE   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Audronius AZUBALIS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Aldona BALSIENE   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Andrius BARANAUSKAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Kazys BOBELIS   Multi-member Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Vytautas BOGUSIS   Multi-member Liberal and Centre Union
Violeta BOREIKIENE   Multi-member Liberal and Centre Union
Gintautas BUZINSKAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Vytautas CEPAS   Multi-member Liberal and Centre Union
Kestutis DAUKSYS   Multi-member Labour Party
Ramunas GARBARAVICIUS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Aidas GEDVILAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Vydas GEDVILAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Saulius GIRDAUSKAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Loreta GRAUZINIENE   Multi-member Labour Party
Algirdas IVANAUSKAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Gediminas JAKAVONIS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Povilas JAKUCIONIS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Gediminas KIRKILAS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Egidijus KLUMBYS   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Romualda KSANIENE   Multi-member Labour Party
Arminas LYDEKA   Multi-member Liberal and Centre Union
Jonas LIONGINAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Vilma MARTINKAITIENE   Multi-member Labour Party
Eligijus MASIULIS   Multi-member Liberal and Centre Union
Algimantas MATULEVICIUS   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Valentinas MAZURONIS   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Stasys MIKELIS   Multi-member Labour Party
Laima MOGENIENE   Multi-member Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Algirdas MONKEVICIUS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Vytas NAVICKAS   Multi-member Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Juozas OLEKAS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Vladimir ORECHOV   Multi-member Labour Party
Skirmantas PABEDINSKAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Zilvinas PADAIGA   Multi-member Labour Party
Algirdas PALECKIS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Arturas PAULAUSKAS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Bronius PAUZA   Multi-member Labour Party
Marija Ausrine PAVILIONIENE   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Rolandas PAVILIONIS   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Saulius PECELIUNAS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Milda PETRAUSKIENE   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Vladimiras PRUDNIKOVAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Jurgis RAZMA   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Bronis ROPE   Multi-member Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Liudvikas SABUTIS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Alvydas SADECKAS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Algimantas SALAMAKINAS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Albertas SEREIKA   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Algirdas SYSAS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Arturas SKARDZIUS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Rimantas SMETONA   Multi-member Union of Farmers' Party and New Democracy Party
Antanas Napoleonas STASISKIS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Nijole STEIBLIENE   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Irena SIAULIENE   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Viaceslav SKIL   Multi-member Labour Party
Dalia TEISERSKYTE   Multi-member Liberal and Centre Union
Rimvydas TURCINSKAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Antanas VALIONIS   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Egidijus VAREIKIS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Vilija VERTELIENE   Multi-member Labour Party
Birute VESAITE   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Pranas VILKAS   Multi-member Labour Party
Ramune VISOCKYTE   Multi-member Labour Party
Emanuelis ZINGERIS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Arturas ZUOKAS   Multi-member Liberal and Centre Union
Roma ZAKAITIENE   Multi-member Coalition of Algirdas Brazauskas and Artūras Paulauskas "Working for Lithuania"
Vidmantas ZIEMELIS   Multi-member Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)
Henrikas ZUKAUSKAS   Multi-member Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Note. *** - Candidates elected in first voting round.