Elections to the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania '2004
Last update - 10:33, 11.08.2004

Homeland Union (Conservatives, Political Prisoners and Deportees, Christian Democrats)

Go
Candidates
No in the
list
Name, surname* Single-Member Constituency
1 Andrius KUBILIUS 3. Antakalnio
2 Rasa JUKNEVICIENE 14. Zaliakalnio
3 Jurgis RAZMA 2. Senamiescio
4 Irena DEGUTIENE 1. Naujamiescio
5 Povilas JAKUCIONIS  
6 Audronius AZUBALIS 6. Seskines
7 Ramunas GARBARAVICIUS  
8 Rimantas Jonas DAGYS 11. Silainiu
9 Vilija ALEKNAITE ABRAMIKIENE 4. Zirmunu
10 Antanas MATULAS 47. Pasvalio - Panevezio
11 Birute KAZEMEKAITE 63. Suvalkijos
12 Antanas Napoleonas STASISKIS  
13 Kazys STARKEVICIUS 17. Pramones
14 Rytas KUPCINSKAS 12. Aleksoto - Vilijampoles
15 Vidmantas ZIEMELIS  
16 Egidijus VAREIKIS 16. Dainavos
17 Petras RAGAUSKAS 29. Marijampoles
18 Raimundas ALEKNA 71. Lazdiju - Druskininku
19 Vitas MATUZAS  
20 Emanuelis ZINGERIS 18. Panemunes
21 Vytautas MOCKUS 48. Birzu Kupiskio
22 Arimantas DUMCIUS 15. Kalnieciu
23 Arturas VAZBYS 20. Baltijos
24 Liudvikas SABUTIS 67. Prienu
25 Petras MUSTEIKIS 10. Naujosios Vilnios
26 Vilius NAVICKAS 54. Moletu - Svencioniu
27 Vytautas MASIULIS  
28 Saulius PECELIUNAS 42. Raseiniu
29 Valentinas Pranas MILAKNIS  
30 Vida AUGUSTINIENE 60. Jonavos
31 Edvardas STRONCIKAS  
32 Edmundas PUPINIS 51. Utenos
33 Julius DAUTARTAS 26. Nevezio
34 Rimantas DIJOKAS  
35 Gediminas JAUNIUS 35. Plunges - Rietavo
36 Andrius KUPCINSKAS  
37 Arimantas DRAGUNEVICIUS  
38 Donatas JANKAUSKAS 66. Kauno kaimiskoji
39 Dobilas KURTINAITIS 30. Alytaus
40 Vince Vaidevute MARGEVICIENE 13. Centro
41 Algirdas VRUBLIAUSKAS 69. Dzukijos
42 Arvydas ANUSAUSKAS 33. Silales - Silutes
43 Aloyzas JUODIS  
44 Algirdas CIUCELIS  
45 Violeta GRIGIENE  
46 Jonas NOVOGRECKIS 45. Siauliu kaimiskoji
47 Vytautas PLENTA  
48 Valerija ZALIENE 36. Kretingos
49 Auksute SKOKAUSKIENE  
50 Sigutis OBELEVICIUS 49. Anyksciu - Kupiskio
51 Jonas JURGELIUNAS 46. Pakruojo - Joniskio
52 Birute Marija PAPLAUSKIENE 23. Ausros
53 Pranas JACIUNSKAS  
54 Vitolis JANUSEVICIUS 44. Radviliskio
55 Vilhelm HAASE  
56 Juozas STANENAS 57. Vilniaus - Traku
57 Vanda JUKNEVICIENE  
58 Rimundas DOMARKAS  
59 Vladas DAMULEVICIUS  
60 Jadvyga DUNAUSKAITE 39. Akmenes - Joniskio
61 Renaldas SIMENAS  
62 Darius BREDELIS 34. Taurages
63 Elvyra Valerija LAPUKIENE  
64 Danute BEKINTIENE 8. Karoliniskiu
65 Jonas BARTKUS 24. Saules
66 Naglis PUTEIKIS 19. Danes
68 Aldona DOBROVOLSKIENE 58. Traku - Elektrenu
69 Rimantas GRICIUS 38. Mazeikiu
70 Vytautas SIMKUNAS 41. Kelmes
71 Petras GRECEVICIUS 22. Pajurio
72 Janina GALIAUSKIENE 61. Ukmerges
73 Jonas BIELSKIS 65. Kauno - Kedainiu
74 Vidmantas ZILIUS 56. Vilniaus - Salcininku
75 Arunas EIGIRDAS  
76 Alfreda TAMOSEVICIENE  
77 Irena PALIONIENE  
78 Kestutis TRASKEVICIUS  
79 Valdas PILECKAS  
80 Rimantas JUREVICIUS  
81 Bronius BUCELIS  
82 Jonas MARKAUSKAS  
83 Ricardas MALKEVICIUS  
84 Saulius KAUSINIS  
85 Kestutis TURONIS  
86 Rima RAKAUSKIENE  
87 Ausra ZALYTE  
88 Adolfas Antanas BALUTIS  
89 Juozas SILANSKAS  
90 Audrius KAMPAS  
91 Vytautas UZNYS  
92 Algirdas Juozas SAKALAUSKAS  
93 Nijole RAGAUSKIENE  
94 Juozas SAVICKAS  
95 Vytas JAZEPCIKAS  
96 Maurikijus GREBLIUNAS  
  Vytautas Ricardas BACKIS 59. Kaisiadoriu - Elektrenu
  Raimundas LATAKAS 37. Skuodo - Mazeikiu
  Petras Antanas SALCIUS 50. Rokiskio
  Algis STRELCIUNAS 9. Lazdynu
  Arvydas VIDZIUNAS 64. Sakiu
Note. * - link lead to Lithuanian pages.

List of Parties