Elections to the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania '2004
Last update - 10:33, 11.08.2004

Liberal Democratic Party

Go
Coalition where party takes part in
Coalition of Rolandas Paksas "For the Order and Justice"
Candidates
No in the
list
Name, surname* No in the
coalition
list
Single-Member Constituency
1 Valentinas MAZURONIS 1 25. Dainu
2 Rolandas PAVILIONIS 2  
3 Aldona BALSIENE 3  
4 Marija Ausrine PAVILIONIENE 5 1. Naujamiescio
5 Henrikas ZUKAUSKAS 6 32. Silutes - Pagegiu
6 Dailis Alfonsas BARAKAUSKAS 7 46. Pakruojo - Joniskio
7 Evaldas LEMENTAUSKAS 8 23. Ausros
8 Stasys KASPARAVICIUS 9  
9 Albertas SEREIKA 10 70. Varenos - Eisiskiu
10 Edmundas GANUSAUSKAS 12 40. Telsiu
11 Ona VALIUKEVICIUTE 13 64. Sakiu
12 Vladas ZALNERAUSKAS 14 66. Kauno kaimiskoji
13 Remigijus ACAS 15 42. Raseiniu
14 Egidijus KLUMBYS 16  
15 Algirdas MAKAUSKAS 18 4. Zirmunu
16 Juozas IMBRASAS 19 7. Justiniskiu
17 Vytautas SUNSKIS 20 63. Suvalkijos
18 Rimas Antanas RUCYS 21 67. Prienu
19 Rolandas JONIKAITIS 22 29. Marijampoles
20 Valerijonas BERNOTAS 24  
21 Albertas BALAISIS 25 15. Kalnieciu
22 Vytautas GALVONAS 26 49. Anyksciu - Kupiskio
23 Loreta KEKIENE 27 11. Silainiu
24 Vytautas VALEVICIUS 28 19. Danes
25 Egidijus SKARBALIUS 29 34. Taurages
26 Eimundas SAVICKAS 30 17. Pramones
27 Algimantas MATULEVICIUS 31 51. Utenos
28 Juozas SKESTENIS 32  
29 Janina SENKIENE 34 68. Vilkaviskio
30 Algimantas ADOMAITIS 35 59. Kaisiadoriu - Elektrenu
31 Sigute MESKYTE 36 39. Akmenes - Joniskio
32 Vytaute CIKANAVICIENE 37 14. Zaliakalnio
33 Margarita ANUZYTE 39  
34 Leonardas GINEIKA 40  
35 Kestas KOMSKIS 41  
36 Donatas KAUBRYS 42  
37 Algimantas DUMBRAVA 43  
77 Vidmantas KARABINAS 44  
39 Salvijus JODKA 45  
40 Zygimantas ZALNERAUSKAS 46 60. Jonavos
41 Feliksas Rimantas MARKUCKAS 47 18. Panemunes
42 Kastytis VAINAUSKAS 48 27. Vakarine
43 Stasys KARCINSKAS 49 26. Nevezio
44 Ceslovas KAMINSKAS 50 2. Senamiescio
45 Edvardas SALKAUSKAS 51 21. Mariu
46 Leta KALINAUSKAITE 52 54. Moletu - Svencioniu
47 Vilius VIZBARAS 53 20. Baltijos
48 Benas SIMKUS 54 62. Jurbarko
49 Saulius GINTAUTAS 55 50. Rokiskio
50 Alfredas LANKAUSKAS 56 24. Saules
51 Algirdas KURCIKEVICIUS 57 35. Plunges - Rietavo
52 Alfredas ASTIKAS 58 55. Sirvintu - Vilniaus
53 Daiva MATONIENE 59 45. Siauliu kaimiskoji
54 Romas KILTINAVICIUS 60 28. Aukstaitijos
55 Gediminas ZEMAITIS 62 12. Aleksoto - Vilijampoles
56 Dangirdas MIKSYS 63 48. Birzu Kupiskio
57 Almantas JAKIMAVICIUS 64 69. Dzukijos
58 Vidmantas EIGELIS 65 52. Zarasu - Visagino
59 Saulius SIURYS 66 38. Mazeikiu
60 Laimundas JUSKA 67 13. Centro
61 Vytautas VALAITIS 68 65. Kauno - Kedainiu
62 Kestutis KNIUIPYS 69 37. Skuodo - Mazeikiu
63 Valdemaras GRAZYS 70 31. Gargzdu
64 Ricardas KURPIUS 71 22. Pajurio
65 Vidas PREIKSAITIS 73 33. Silales - Silutes
66 Lauryna VARIUSONKOVAITE 74 3. Antakalnio
67 Vladimir KOT 75 56. Vilniaus - Salcininku
68 Vytautas PELAKAUSKAS 76 8. Karoliniskiu
69 Juozas ROKAS 77 53. Ignalinos - Svencioniu
70 Romualda KLECKAUSKIENE 78 5. Fabijoniskiu
71 Aleksandras RYBAKAS 79 10. Naujosios Vilnios
72 Gediminas VALINEVICIUS 80 44. Radviliskio
73 Albinas SUTKUS 81 41. Kelmes
75 Andrius MAZURONIS 83 57. Vilniaus - Traku
76 Vidmantas JAPERTAS 85  
38 Petras VEZBAVICIUS 86  
78 Sigitas ZUKAUSKAS 87  
79 Jonas MATULEVICIUS 88  
80 Sigitas KANCEVYCIUS 89  
81 Kestutis LUKSAS 90  
82 Petras MEDEIKA 91  
83 Rimantas BUTENAS 92  
84 Saulius NARUNAS 93  
85 Aleksandras RUTENBERGAS 94  
86 Gaudentas AUKSTIKALNIS 95  
87 Vytautas CEPUKAS 96  
88 Darius JURENAS 97  
89 Juozas STUMBRYS 98  
90 Irma BALTRUSAITIENE 99  
91 Vitalija LUKSIENE 101  
92 Juozas JUCIUS 102  
93 Regina KAUPIENE 103  
94 Ramute PAULAUSKAITE 104  
95 Algis LIPKEVICIUS 105  
96 Ceslovas PECKYS 106  
97 Vytautas BENDIKAS 107  
98 Laimutis PACENKA 108  
99 Modestas STRAMKAUSKAS 109  
100 Janute STANCELIENE 110  
101 Ramunas MACIUKEVICIUS 112  
102 Silverijus STATKUS 113  
103 Vytautas BARSTEIGA 114  
104 Gediminas DARGUZAS 115  
105 Romanas COKOVAS 116  
106 Andrej GUNKO 117  
108 Viktoras KANAPECKAS 119  
109 Algirdas NAVICKAS 121  
110 Vladimir AVIN 122  
111 Vytautas NARUSIS 123  
112 Albertas PIPIRAS 124  
113 Romualdas VASILIAUSKAS 125  
114 Robertas POZERSKAS 127  
115 Jurij VALIUKEVIC 128  
116 Arvydas PADEGIMAS 129  
117 Vytautas TAMOSAITIS 130  
118 Antanas MARKSAITIS 131  
119 Brone MARKEVICIENE 133 16. Dainavos
120 Juozas DINGELIS 134 9. Lazdynu
121 Antanas Ramutis JANKUNAS 135  
122 Romualdas MATELIS 137  
123 Tomas TRUKSINAS 139  
Note. * - link lead to Lithuanian pages.

List of Parties