Elections to the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania '2004
Last update - 10:32, 11.08.2004

Lithuanian Social Democratic Party

Go
Candidates
No in the
list
Name, surname* No in the
coalition
list
Single-Member Constituency
1 Ceslovas JURSENAS 1 53. Ignalinos - Svencioniu
2 Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS 4 68. Vilkaviskio
3 Milda PETRAUSKIENE 5  
4 Irena SIAULIENE 7 20. Baltijos
5 Juozas OLEKAS 9 63. Suvalkijos
6 Gediminas KIRKILAS 10  
7 Zigmantas BALCYTIS 12 33. Silales - Silutes
8 Algirdas SYSAS 14  
9 Birute VESAITE 15 16. Dainavos
10 Algirdas PALECKIS 16  
11 Roma ZAKAITIENE 18 44. Radviliskio
12 Sigita BURBIENE 19  
13 Juozas BERNATONIS 20  
14 Arunas KUNDROTAS 22  
15 Rimantas VAITKUS 23  
16 Algirdas KUNCINAS 25 3. Antakalnio
17 Petras Povilas CESNA 26  
18 Grazina GRUZDIENE 28  
19 Algis RIMAS 29 29. Marijampoles
20 Jonas BUDREVICIUS 30  
21 Eugenija MESKIENE 32  
22 Antanas Zenonas KAMINSKAS 33  
23 Algimantas SALAMAKINAS 35 43. Kedainiu
24 Lione PIKELIENE 36 66. Kauno kaimiskoji
25 Zenonas MACERNIUS 37 41. Kelmes
26 Alfonsas MACAITIS 39 61. Ukmerges
27 Justinas KAROSAS 40 71. Lazdiju - Druskininku
28 Ingrida CIRVINSKAITE 42  
29 Rimantas SINKEVICIUS 43 60. Jonavos
30 Edvardas KANIAVA 44 22. Pajurio
31 Giedre PURVANECKIENE 46 1. Naujamiescio
32 Vasilijus POPOVAS 47 11. Silainiu
33 Petras PAPOVAS 49 52. Zarasu - Visagino
34 Ona BABONIENE 50  
35 Vytautas EINORIS 51 62. Jurbarko
36 Virmantas VELIKONIS 53  
37 Virginija LUKOSIENE 54  
38 Gediminas Adolfas PAVIRZIS 56  
39 Albinas MITRULEVICIUS 57  
40 Ona BALEVICIUTE 58  
41 Antanas VALYS 60 49. Anyksciu - Kupiskio
42 Laima KERAITIENE 61  
43 Jonas JURKUS 63 38. Mazeikiu
44 Bronius BRADAUSKAS 64 59. Kaisiadoriu - Elektrenu
45 Jurate JUOZAITIENE 65 18. Panemunes
46 Vytautas SIMELIS 67  
47 Valentinas GREICIUNAS 68 19. Danes
48 Ceslav MICKIEVIC 70 57. Vilniaus - Traku
49 Danute VITAUSKIENE 71  
50 Feliksas KOLOSAUSKAS 72 2. Senamiescio
52 Stase SKUTULIENE 74  
53 Mindaugas BASTYS 76 64. Sakiu
54 Vilius CIBULSKAS 77  
55 Irena LAURINAITIENE 78  
56 Valdemaras ANUZIS 80  
57 Rimantas SANKAUSKAS 81  
58 Elena CEKIENE 83  
59 Artur PLOKSTO 84 56. Vilniaus - Salcininku
60 Gediminas DALINKEVICIUS 85 55. Sirvintu - Vilniaus
61 Violeta BALTUTIENE 87  
62 Jonas KORENKA 88 45. Siauliu kaimiskoji
63 Alfonsas PULOKAS 90 47. Pasvalio - Panevezio
64 Gintautas MIKOLAITIS 91 42. Raseiniu
65 Juozas RAISTENSKIS 92 7. Justiniskiu
66 Vytautas SAULIS 94 50. Rokiskio
67 Vitalija KLIUKIENE 95  
68 Vydas BARAVYKAS 97 69. Dzukijos
69 Alvydas KATINAS 98 51. Utenos
70 Edvardas ZAKARIS 99 23. Ausros
71 Visvaldas NEKRASAS 101 35. Plunges - Rietavo
72 Juozas PALIONIS 102 67. Prienu
73 Danguole BILKIENE 104  
74 Edvardas KARECKA 105 37. Skuodo - Mazeikiu
75 Gintautas LABANAUSKAS 106 17. Pramones
76 Jonas JUOZAPAITIS 108 46. Pakruojo - Joniskio
77 Povilas VADOPOLAS 109 26. Nevezio
78 Salomeja Ona GIRIJOTIENE 111  
79 Vaclovas KRIKSCIUNAS 112 28. Aukstaitijos
80 Petras MIKELIONIS 113 65. Kauno - Kedainiu
81 Bronislovas KUCINSKAS 115 14. Zaliakalnio
82 Andrius SEDZIUS 116 24. Saules
83 Lilija PETRAITIENE 118  
84 Valerijonas KUBILIUS 119  
85 Vytautas URBANAVICIUS 120  
86 Pranas PETROSIUS 122  
87 Nikolajus GUSEVAS 123  
88 Jonas KAIRYS 125  
89 Alma MONKAUSKAITE 126  
90 Rimantas SADZIUS 127  
91 Irena MACIJAUSKIENE 129  
92 Vytautas JUSKUS 130  
93 Birute Terese LENGVENIENE 132  
94 Valerijus PONOMARIOVAS 133  
95 Saulius GEGIECKAS 134  
96 Zigmantas Benjaminas KAZAKEVICIUS 136  
97 Kestutis KRISCIUNAS 137  
98 Orinta LEIPUTE 138  
99 Vidmantas BRAZYS 139  
100 Zana LEBEDEVA 140  
Note. * - link lead to Lithuanian pages.

List of Parties